Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

Extended Learning Club

Location: L4 & U32

Time: 2:15 – 3:15

Extended Learning Club

Location: L4 & U32

Time: 2:15 – 3:15

Extended Learning Club

Location: L4 & U32

Time: 2:15 – 3:15

Extended Learning Club

Location: L4 & U32

Time: 2:15 – 3:15

Extended Learning Club

Location: L4 & U32

Time: 2:15 – 3:15

Sound of Music Rehearsals

Drama Studio

2.15-4.30pm

Miss Sinclair and Mrs Matheson

Only open to cast members Y10-13, following auditions

Sound of Music Rehearsals

Drama Studio

2.15-4.30pm

Miss Sinclair and Mrs Matheson

Only open to cast members Y10-13, following auditions

Sound of Music Rehearsals

Drama Studio

2.15-4.30pm

Miss Sinclair and Mrs Matheson

Only open to cast members Y10-13, following auditions

Chaplaincy Team

All year groups

Acacia Site Chapel

2.20 - 3.20

Polly

Canoe Club

Location: Hatfield Outdoor Activity Centre (Transport available from Cantley site)

Time: 14:30

Mr Smith, Miss Murrell & Mr Bruce

STEM Club

Location: U23

Time: 14:30 - 15:30

Mr Schofield

Young Enterprise

Location: S7

Time: 2.20 to 3.30pm

Mrs E Perren

Junior Vocal Group

Location: L16

Time: 12.40-1.10 Alice Needham (singing teacher)

All Y7s and Y8s, girls and boys

Y11 Revision

All Geog Staff on Rotation

Time 2:30om - 3:15pm

Y11 Selected geographers. (Letters circulated to parents)

GCSE Further Maths

Location: L34

Time: 2:20 – 3:20

Mr Murdoch & Mr Tibbitts

A Level Maths Support

Location: L34

Time: 2:20 – 3:20

Mr Twitchell

Key Stage 5

Y13 NEA Catch up sessions

Location: L48

Time of Activity: 2:15 - 3:15pm

Y13 Geographers

Y11 GCSE AQA Revision

Location: S4

Time: 2.30-3.15

Mrs Stirling

Y11 GCSE AQA Revision

Location: S4

Time: 2.30-3.15

Mrs Stirling

Year 11 Maths Revision

Location: L31

Time: 2:20 – 3:20

Mrs Darwin

Open to all year 11s

BRITISH SIGN LANGUAGE

Sixth Form Block

Time of Activity. PERIOD 6 – 3.30PM

Member of Staff: EXTERNAL TRAINER

Who it is open too: YEAR 12/13

Creative Imedia Coursework Club

Time of Activity. 2.15 - 3.00

Member of Staff: M Hepworth, M Corkill

Y10 and Y11 Creative imedia pupils

A Level Maths Support

Location: L34

Time: 2:20 – 3:20

Mr Twitchell

Key Stage 5

Drama Coursework Club

Drama Studio

2.15-4.30pm

Miss Sinclair

All students working on coursework Y11-13

Drama Club

Location: Acacia Road Theatre

Time: 2.30pm - 3.00pm

Year 7-9 Everyone Welcome

Drama Department

Business Coursework Support

Location S4

Time: 2.30-3.30

Y13

 

A level Sociology intervention and enrichment

Location: S8

Time: Lunchtime

Mrs A Cave

   

Student Leadership Team meeting

Location L26

Time: 2:30 to 3:00pm

Mr S Jessop

Student Leaders only

 

Coursework catch-up session

Member of Staff: Mr M Smith & Mr T Bruce

Time: 2:15  to  3:15

Y12 & Y13 A-level D&T Students

   

PATHWAYS ACTIVITIES

Member of Staff:  Mrs M Hepworth & Mrs G Hurley

Time: 2.20 - 3.00

ALL YEAR GROUPS INITIALLY

 

DofE

Location: L51

Time: 2:30 - 3:30

Mrs S Sables

Enrolled candidates - different levels on a rotating basis (B/S/G/Catch up on different weeks) So twice a term on average

   

Coursework catch-up session

Member of Staff: Mr M Smith & Mr T Bruce

Time: 2:15  to  3:15

Y11 GCSE D&T Students

 

Foundation maths revision

Location: L33

Time: 2:20 - 3:20 

Mrs Lowndes

Y11  GCSE Foundation students

   
   

Football Y7, Y11 & 6th Form

Acacia Field

Member of Staff: Mr J Cairns & Mr K Wood

Time: 2:20 – 3:20

   

Sign in to your account